• Welcome, Guest
  • |
  • Login
  • |
  • Sign Up
  • |
  • Live Chat

5-Day Los Angeles to Crater Lake, Redwood National Forest, Napa Valley and Klamath Falls Tour

Avg $453 per person

Tour Code : TBTLAX-0010

Duration : 5 day(s) 4 night(s)

Departure City : Los Angeles

Availability :

(6 reviews) | Write a Review

Highlight :
Join the guided bus tour starting from Los Angeles. We will explore Sequoia National Park, Napa Valley, Redwood National Forest, Carson Mansion, Crater Lake Nation Park, Mountain Shasta, Lake Shasta Caverns, Sundial Bridge,Premium Outlets,Santa Cruz (Roaring Camp Steam Train) and much more.Ground transportation, hotel stay, and professional tour guide will be provided to visitors.

Departure

Boarding Location
06:30 AM - 5394-F Walnut Ave., Irvine CA 92604 (99 Ranch Market)
06:40 AM - 21725 E. Gateway Center Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 (Holiday Inn Diamond Bar - Hotel Guest Only)
06:40 AM - 1170 Fairway Dr., Walnut CA 91789 (Quality Inn & Suites Walnut)
06:45 AM - 7000 Beach Blvd., Buena Park CA 90620 (Holiday Inn Buena Park)
06:45 AM - 7762 Beach Blvd., Buena Park CA 90620 (Radisson Suite Buena Park)
06:50 AM - 18880 E. Gale Ave., Rowland Heights, CA 91748 (Best Western Executive Inn)
07:00 AM - 18317 S. Pioneer Blvd., Artesia CA 90701 (Diho Plaza)
07:00 AM - 14299 Firestone Blvd., La Mirada, CA 90638 (Holidays Inn La Mirada)
07:00 AM - 18414 Colima Rd., Rowland Heights, CA 91748 (HongKong Plaza)
07:00 AM - 7272 Gage Ave., Commerce CA 90040 (Ramada Inn Commerce)
07:00 AM - 8560 Westminster Ave., Westminster CA 92683 (West Grove Plaza)
07:15 AM - 1 Industry Hills Pkwy, City of Industry, CA 91744 (Pacific Palm Resort Hotel - Hotel Guest Only)
07:15 AM - 3 Centerpointe Dr., La Plama CA 90623 (La Quinta Inn & Suite)
07:15 AM - 7709 Telegraph Rd., Montebello CA 90640 (Quality Inn and Suites Hotel)
07:20 AM - 1230 S. Golden West Ave., Arcadia CA 91007 (99 Ranch Market)
07:20 AM - 638 N. Broadway, Los Angeles CA 90012 (Chinatown)
07:30 AM - 3633 N. Rosemead Blvd., Rosemead, CA 91770 (Bokai Garden Hotel Rosemead)
07:30 AM - 434 Potrero Grande Dr. Monterey Park CA 91755 (Best Western Markland)
07:30 AM - 888 Montebello Blvd., Rosemead CA 91770 (Double Tree Hotel)
07:30 AM - 9920 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 (Holiday Inn El Monte - Hotel Guests Only)
07:35 AM - 705 N. San Gabriel Blvd., Rosemead CA 91770 (Town Center Inn Rosemead)
07:40 AM - 9488 Valley Boulevard Rosemead, Rosemead, CA 91770 (Quality Inn Rosemead - Hotel Guest Only)
07:45 AM - 225 W. Valley Blvd., San Gabriel, CA 91776 (Hilton San Gabriel)
07:50 AM - 123 S. Lincoln Ave., Monterey Park CA 91755 (Lincoln Plaza Hotel)
08:00 AM - 117 E. Garvey Ave., Monterey Park CA 91755 (America Asia Travel)

Itinerary

On the first day of the tour in the morning, we will start our journey. We will leave Los Angeles and head towards Sequoia National Park in central California. While traveling, we will enjoy the view of the nut farm. After lunch, we will reach Sequoia National Park. Here we will witness the second largest tree by volume; General Grant. Our night stay will be at the city of Pleasanton.

Hotel: Doubletree Pleasanton or similar.

On the second day, we will leave the hotel in the morning. We will drive towards north to visit the World Well-known Winey County; Napa Valley. Here we will sightsee the endless grape vines and all kinds of wineries. From a local famous winery,we will taste some good wine and have some snacks. After our lunch, we will explore the Redwood National Forest.  In the noon, we will arrive Eureka and witness the remarkable display of American Queen Anne style house; Carson Mansion.

Hotel: Red Lion Eureka or similar.

Today in the morning we will follow the Pacific coast to the north to visit the trees of Mystery. We will get into Oregon; On the way, we will adore the view of the clear creek and endless forest. After lunch, we will reach Crater Lake National Park. Here we will sightsee the most beautiful blue water in this world. Our night stay will be in Klamath Falls City.

Hotel: Running Y Ranch or similar.

On the fourth day in the morning, we will leave the Klamath Falls City. Along the World War II Veterans Highway-U.S. 97, we will go back to California. First, we will witness Mountain Shasta Vista Point. It is the best point for sightseeing the White Mountain. Next, we will visit the Lake Shasta Caverns. Our next stop will be the Sundial glass bridge. Our night stay will be at Gilroy. We may visit the Premium Outlets close as per our wish.

Hotel: Best Western Gilroy or similar

On the last day of the tour, we will leave the hotel. We will explore the Roaring Camp Railroads in the Santa Cruz. The old fashion exploration train will allow us to travel through the redwood groves to the top of the Bear Mountain. After enjoying peaceful silence and the fresh cool breeze we will end up the tour. We will arrive in Los Angeles at 6:00 pm to drop off visitors.

Inclusive

  • Air-conditioned transport services.
  • Taxes are included in the Tour Price.
  • Experienced tour-guide.
  • Hotel Stay

Exclusive

Mandatory Attractions Adult Child
Roaring Camp, Wine tasting, Tree House, Shasta Caverns $90 $90
  • All of the meals during the tour.
  • A minimum wage of $8 must be paid in cash to the bus driver and tour guide for mandatory fees services. Any child is also subjected to pay the service fees. In case the visitors take the tour of 2 days then the services fees will be paid separately for each day.
  • Some other service charges may apply, such as personal room, valet services or beverages or any other bar items.
  • Private expenses will be paid by the visitors.

FAQ'sExpand

ReviewsExpand

PolicyExpand

Book Now

(incl. tax and fees)